Goings On

Upcoming shows and news:


2017

December 13 – Wiltshire (running workshops)

December 12 – Wiltshire (running workshops)

December 5 – Edinburgh (Inky Fingers) Headliner 

December 1 – North Lanarkshire (running workshops)

 

November 29 – Perth & Kinross (running workshops)

November 28 – Aberdeenshire (running workshops)

November 27 – Ayrshire (running workshops)

November 23 – Highlands (running workshops)

November 20 – Aberdeenshire (running workshops)

November 16 – Surrey (running workshops)

November 15 – Dorset (running workshops)

November 13 – Bromsgrove (Licensed to Rhyme) Headliner

November 10 – Swindon Youth Festival of Literature

November 9 – Swindon Youth Festival of Literature

November 8 – Swindon Youth Festival of Literature

November 6 – Swindon Youth Festival of Literature

November 3 – North Lanarkshire (running workshops)

November 2 – Lincolnshire (running workshops)

 

October 30 – Hertfordshire (running workshops)

October 25 – Midlothian (running workshops)

October 18 – Ely (Fen Speak) Headliner

October 18 – Surrey (running workshops)

October 17 – Surrey (running workshops)

October 11 – North Lanarkshire (running workshops)

October 10 – Kent (running workshops)

October 9 – North Lanarkshire (running workshops)

October 6 – North Lanarkshire (running workshops)

October 5 – Cumbria (running workshops)

October 4 – North Yorkshire (running workshops)

October 3 – West Yorkshire (running workshops)


September 28 – Durham (running workshops)

September 26 – Hertfordshire (running workshops)

September 25 – Worcestershire (running workshops)

September 21 – East Yorkshire (running workshops)

September 19 – Bournemouth (Word Makers) Headliner

September 18 – West Sussex (running workshops)


August 26 – Edinburgh Fringe (solo show)

August 25 – Edinburgh Fringe (solo show)

August 24 – Edinburgh Fringe (solo show)

August 23 – Edinburgh Fringe (solo show)

August 22 – Edinburgh Fringe (solo show)

August 21 – Edinburgh Fringe (solo show)

August 20 – Edinburgh Fringe (solo show)

August 16 – Aberdeen (Speakin’ Weird) Headliner

August 15 – Edinburgh Fringe (Twisted Tongue) Guest Poet

August 8 – Glasgow (Poetry At Inn Deep) Headliner

August 7 – Edinburgh Fringe (Twisted Tongue) Guest Poet


July 20 – Staffordshire (running workshops)

July 19 – Herefordshire (running workshops)

July 11 – Buckinghamshire (running workshops)

July 10 – Nottinghamshire (running workshops)

July 6 – Cheshire (running workshops)

July 4 – Cheshire (running workshops)

July 3 – Dorset (running workshops)


June 30 – Norfolk (running workshops)

June 26 – Hertfordshire (running workshops)

June 23 – East Yorkshire (running workshops)

June 22 – Lancashire (running workshops)

June 16 – South Yorkshire (running workshops)

June 15 – Lancashire (running workshops)

June 13 – Middlesex (running workshops)

June 12 – Bedfordshire (running workshops)

June 9 – East Lothian (running workshops)


May 25 – Hastings (Slam Dunk) Headliner

May 23 – Lancashire (running workshops)

May 22 – Lancashire (running workshops)

May 16 – West Sussex (running workshops)

May 14 – Edinburgh (The God Damn Debut Slam) Closing Feature

May 10 – Berkshire (running workshops)


April 27 – Surrey (running workshops)

April 26 – South Yorkshire (running workshops)

April 19 – Lincolnshire (running workshops)

April 11 – Edinburgh (New Cut Keys) Solo Show

April 5 – County Durham (running workshops)

April 4 – Edinburgh (Inky Fingers)

April 2 – Musselburgh (Hotpot) 


March 29 – Bath (Rhyme And Reason) Headline

March 28 – Stirling (running workshops)

March 24 – Lincolnshire (running workshops)

March 23 – Surrey (running workshops)

March 17 – Buckinghamshire (running workshops)

March 16 – Surrey (running workshops)

March 15 – Durham (running workshops)

March 14 – Cheshire (running workshops)

March 10 – South Yorkshire (running workshops)

March 9 – Huddersfield (Albert Poets) Feature

March 8 – Bristol (running workshops)

March 7 – Bristol (running workshops)

March 6 – Bristol (running workshops)

March 3 – West Midlands (running workshops)

March 2 – Lancashire (running workshops)

March 1 – Merseyside (running workshops)


February 28 – Lancashire (running workshops)

February 17 – Torfaen (running workshops)

February 15 – West Yorkshire (running workshops)

February 10 – Linlithgow (The Further From Festival)

February 9 – Middlesex (running workshops)

February 7 – Lichfield (Poetry Alight) Headline

February 7 – London (running workshops)


January 27 – Derby (Word Wise) Headline

January 26 – Burton On Trent (Writer’s Group)

January 20 – East Grinstead (co-show with Leanie Kaleido)

January 19 – Middlesex (running workshops)

January 13 – Hertfordshire (running workshops)

January 12 – Hertfordshire (running workshops)